Cameron
Cross Country Varsity Schedule    (as of 08-25-19)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Wednesday, Aug 28, 2019
Invitational  11:00AM  Away vs. Boyceville,
Baldwin-Woodville,
Ellsworth Community Schools,
Prescott,
Durand Junior / Senior,
School District of Somerset,
McDonell Central,
Clear Lake,
Mondovi,
Bruce,
Cadott,
Colfax,
Cornell,
Elk Mound,
Elmwood,
Fall Creek,
Lake Holcombe,
New Auburn,
Owen-Withee,
Regis,
Glenwood City,
Spring Valley,
Augusta 
Boyceville High School         
 (Date Changed from 08-29-19)
Thursday, Aug 29, 2019
Invitational  11:00AM  Away vs. Boyceville,
Baldwin-Woodville,
Ellsworth Community Schools,
Prescott,
Durand Junior / Senior,
School District of Somerset,
McDonell Central,
Clear Lake,
Mondovi,
Bruce,
Cadott,
Colfax,
Cornell,
Elk Mound,
Elmwood,
Fall Creek,
Lake Holcombe,
New Auburn,
Owen-Withee,
Regis,
Glenwood City,
Spring Valley,
Augusta
 
Boyceville High School         
 (Date Changed to 08-28-19)
Tuesday, Sep 3, 2019
Invitational  4:30PM  Away vs. Bruce,
Bayfield,
Birchwood,
Boyceville,
Butternut,
Cadott,
Chequamegon,
Drummond,
Flambeau,
Lac Courte Oreilles,
Ladysmith,
Lake Holcombe/Cornell,
Mellen,
Mercer,
New Auburn,
Phillips,
Prairie Farm,
Shell Lake,
Solon Springs 
         
Thursday, Sep 5, 2019
Invitational  4:30PM  Amery,
Barron Area Schools,
Bruce,
Butternut,
Chequamegon,
Clear Lake,
Elk Mound,
Frederic/Luck,
Lac Courte Oreilles,
New Auburn,
North Cedar Academy,
Prairie Farm,
Rice Lake MS,
Saint Croix Falls
 
Cameron Middle School         
 (Date Changed to 09-12-19)
Thursday, Sep 12, 2019
Invitational  4:30PM  Amery,
Bruce,
Butternut,
Chequamegon,
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser,
Clear Lake,
Elk Mound,
Frederic/Luck,
Lac Courte Oreilles,
New Auburn,
North Cedar Academy,
Prairie Farm,
Rice Lake MS,
Saint Croix Falls 
Cameron Middle School         
 (Date Changed from 09-05-19)
Because of too many conflicts, our meet has been changed to 9/12/19. Please let us know if this will work for you. Sorry for the inconvenience.
Thursday, Sep 19, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Away vs. Chetek-Weyerhaeuser,
Amery,
Bloomer,
Barron Area Schools,
Spooner,
Clear Lake,
Birchwood,
Bruce,
Cumberland,
Lac Courte Oreilles,
Lake Holcombe,
New Auburn,
Prairie Farm,
Eleva-Strum,
Rice Lake MS 
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School, Chetek, WI         
Tuesday, Sep 24, 2019
Invitational  4:30PM  Away vs. Northwestern,
School District of Ashland,
Barron Area Schools,
Bayfield,
Bloomer,
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser,
Cumberland,
Drummond,
Duluth Marshall,
Esko,
Hayward Community Schools,
Hermantown,
Ladysmith,
Lakeview Christian Academy LCA,
Mellen,
Solon Springs,
South Shore,
Spooner,
Superior,
Washburn 
Norwood Golf Course         
Thursday, Sep 26, 2019
Invitational  4:30PM  Away vs. Barron Area Schools,
Rice Lake,
Bloomer,
Frederic,
Flambeau,
Birchwood,
Cumberland,
Lac Courte Oreilles,
New Auburn,
Phillips,
Prentice 
Barron High School         
Tuesday, Oct 1, 2019
Meet  4:00PM  Away vs. Cumberland,
Menomonie,
Shell Lake,
Bloomer,
Barron Area Schools,
Spooner,
Grantsburg,
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser,
Drummond,
Maple Northwestern 
Timberland Hills/CASTA Ski Trails         
Thursday, Oct 3, 2019
Invitational  4:30PM  Away vs. Osseo-Fairchild,
Altoona,
Augusta,
Black River Falls,
Cadott,
Chippewa Valley - Lightning Bolts,
Colby,
Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran,
Elk Mound,
Fall Creek,
McDonell Central,
Mondovi 
Osseo Golf Course         
Invitational  4:30PM  Away vs. Osseo-Fairchild,
Black River Falls,
Mondovi,
McDonell Central,
Altoona,
Colby,
Cadott,
Elk Mound,
Fall Creek,
Regis,
Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran,
Augusta,
Chippewa Valley - Lightning Bolts 
         
Tuesday, Oct 8, 2019
Invitational  4:00PM  Away vs. Hayward Community Schools,
Bloomer,
Barron Area Schools,
Spooner,
Flambeau,
Bruce,
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser,
Cumberland,
Lac Courte Oreilles,
Ladysmith,
,
Northwestern 
Hatchery Creek County Park