Bruce
Cross Country Varsity Schedule    (as of 07-17-19)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location 
Wednesday, Aug 28, 2019
Invitational  11:00AM  Away vs. Boyceville,
Baldwin-Woodville,
Ellsworth Community Schools,
Prescott,
Durand Junior / Senior,
School District of Somerset,
McDonell Central,
Cameron,
Clear Lake,
Mondovi,
Cadott,
Colfax,
Cornell,
Elk Mound,
Elmwood,
Fall Creek,
Lake Holcombe,
New Auburn,
Owen-Withee,
Regis,
Glenwood City,
Spring Valley,
Augusta 
Boyceville High School         
 (Date Changed from 08-29-19)
Tuesday, Sep 3, 2019
Invitational  4:30PM  Bayfield,
Birchwood,
Boyceville,
Butternut,
Cadott,
Cameron,
Chequamegon,
Drummond,
Flambeau,
Lac Courte Oreilles,
Ladysmith,
Lake Holcombe/Cornell,
Mellen,
Mercer,
New Auburn,
Phillips,
Prairie Farm,
Shell Lake,
Solon Springs 
Dodson's Memorial Recreational Area         
Tuesday, Sep 10, 2019
Invitational  5:00PM  Away vs. Webster,
Birchwood,
Clear Lake,
Flambeau,
Frederic,
Grantsburg,
Lac Courte Oreilles,
Lake Holcombe/Cornell,
New Auburn,
Prairie Farm,
Saint Croix Falls,
Shell Lake,
Unity - Luck,
Valley Christian 
Yellow Lake Golf Course         
Thursday, Sep 12, 2019
Meet  4:30PM  Away vs. Cameron  Cameron Middle School         
Thursday, Sep 19, 2019
Invitational  4:00PM  vs. Chetek-Weyerhaeuser,
Cumberland,
Spooner,
Amery,
Barron,
Birchwood,
Bloomer,
Cameron,
Clear Lake,
Eleva-Strum,
Lac Courte Oreilles,
Lake Holcombe,
New Auburn,
Prairie Farm,
Rice Lake MS 
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School, Chetek, WI         
Tuesday, Sep 24, 2019
Meet  4:30PM  vs. Cadott,
Black River Falls,
Stanley-Boyd,
McDonell Central,
Colby,
Butternut,
Lake Holcombe,
Marathon,
Neillsville,
Regis,
Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran,
Augusta,
Eleva-Strum,
Chippewa Valley - Lightning Bolts 
Whispering Pines Golf Course         
Tuesday, Oct 1, 2019
Invitational  4:00PM  Away vs. South Shore,
Chequamegon,
Flambeau,
Solon Springs,
Birchwood,
Hurley,
Lac Courte Oreilles,
Phillips,
Washburn 
Northern Pines Golf Course Iron River, WI         
Thursday, Oct 3, 2019
Invitational  4:30PM  Away vs. Ladysmith,
Chequamegon,
Hayward Community Schools,
Cameron Middle School,
Bloomer,
Flambeau,
Lac Courte Oreilles,
Lake Holcombe 
Ladysmith High School         
Tuesday, Oct 8, 2019
Invitational  4:00PM  Away vs. Hayward Community Schools,
,
Barron,
Bloomer,
Cameron,
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser,
Cumberland,
Flambeau,
Lac Courte Oreilles,
Ladysmith,
Northwestern,
Spooner 
Hatchery Creek County Park         
Tuesday, Oct 15, 2019
Conference Meet  4:00PM  Away vs. Webster  Webster High School         
Saturday, Oct 26, 2019
Sectional  1:00PM  Away vs. South Shore,
Bayfield,
Birchwood,
Butternut,
Chequamegon,
Drummond,
Flambeau,
Frederic,
Grantsburg,
Hurley,
Lac Courte Oreilles,
Ladysmith,
Mellen,
Mercer,
Phillips,
Prentice,
Shell Lake,
Solon Springs,
Unity,
Washburn,
Webster 
Northern Pines Golf Course Iron River, WI